Is Elmhurst Oat Creamer French Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and distinct vanilla aroma that complements hot and iced coffee, tea, and cereals; reviewers note consistent pourability, good foam for lattes, and balanced sweetness, though some report an artificial undertone or higher sweetness than expected, plus easy refrigerated storage for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hemp Cream (Water, Hemp Seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Mineral Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate).

Check Elmhurst Oat Creamer French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking