Is Elmhurst Oat Creamer French Vanilla Wheat Free?

Description
French vanilla creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and distinct vanilla aroma that complements hot and iced coffee, tea, and cereals; reviewers note consistent pourability, good foam for lattes, and balanced sweetness, though some report an artificial undertone or higher sweetness than expected, plus easy refrigerated storage for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and distinct vanilla aroma that complements hot and iced coffee, tea, and cereals; reviewers note consistent pourability, good foam for lattes, and balanced sweetness, though some report an artificial undertone or higher sweetness than expected, plus easy refrigerated storage for everyday use.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hemp Cream (Water, Hemp Seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Mineral Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate).
Check Elmhurst Oat Creamer French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmhurst Oat Creamer French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


