Is Elmhurst Oat Latte Matcha Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats, hemp cream (water, hemp seeds), matcha tea (water, matcha tea), cane sugar, natural flavors, caffeine (from tea).

Check Elmhurst Oat Latte Matcha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Oat Latte Matcha is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketSpud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee