Is Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Caramel Macchiato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reviewers describe a pronounced caramel flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot and cold coffee beverages. Common uses include adding sweetness and creaminess to brewed coffee, lattes, and iced drinks; users report good frothing and mixing, while some note it can taste sweet and be costly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, whole grain oats), hemp cream (water, hemp seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors.

Check Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking