Is Elmhurst Sour Cream Alternative Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos, and nachos, stirred into dips, or folded into dressings and baked goods. Reviewers frequently praise its texture and versatility, while some note a slightly thinner consistency or occasional separation during storage for many users.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
- oats
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos, and nachos, stirred into dips, or folded into dressings and baked goods. Reviewers frequently praise its texture and versatility, while some note a slightly thinner consistency or occasional separation during storage for many users.
Ingredients
Oat Milk (Water, Oats), Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Hemp Protein, Citrus Fiber, Lactic Acid, and Natural Flavors.
Check Elmhurst Sour Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmhurst Sour Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


