Is Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Cashews Beverage Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Silky, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that blends well into coffee, cereal, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent mouthfeel, easy mixing, and subtle taste; some report thinner consistency or slight separation when stored, while others praise its ability to froth and enrich beverages without overpowering other flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cashews

Check Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Cashews Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Cashews Beverage is available at 7 retailers

Central MarketKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSpud CaThrive MarketWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie