Is Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hemp Cream (Water, Hemp Seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Mineral Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate)
Check Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


