Is Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, mineral blend
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hemp Cream (Water, Hemp Seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Mineral Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate)
Check Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmhurst Vanilla Oat Creamer, 16 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


