Is Elmhurst Walnut Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • walnut milk

walnut milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Walnut Milk (filtered Water, Walnuts), Gluten-free Oats, Cold Brew Coffee, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt. Contains Walnuts.

Check Elmhurst Walnut Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Elmhurst Walnut Latte | Spoonful