Is Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk 61

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk 61%, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Water, Lactose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (Carotene)

Check Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingTopping