Is Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- e473
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Milk), Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (Palm, Rapeseed), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Lactose, Emulsifiers (E322 (From Soya), E473), Stabilisers (E415, E407), Colour (E160a)
Check Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


