Is Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk 61
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Buttermilk 61%, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Water, Lactose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (Carotene)
Check Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


