Is Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Buttermilk 61%, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Water, Lactose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (Carotene)
Check Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Elmlea Double Alternative to Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


