Is Elmlea Plant Single Cream Alternative Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Lentil Protein Preparation (Water, 2,5% Lentil Protein), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Fat, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Stabilizers (Methylcellulose), Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Salt, Colourant (Betacarotene)
Check Elmlea Plant Single Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Plant Single Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmlea Plant Single Cream Alternative is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingTopping


