Is Elmlea Single Cream Alternative Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk 70
buttermilk 70
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK 70%, Palm Oil, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Thickeners (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Elmlea is committed to sustainable Palm Oil
Check Elmlea Single Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Single Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmlea Single Cream Alternative is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


