Is Elnett Coloured Hair Hairspray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja oil / soybean oil
  • peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone

glycine soja oil / soybean oil

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1181124, Alcohol Denat., Dimethyl Ether, VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Tocopherol, Hydroxycitronellal, PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Aminomethyl Propanol, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Citronellol, BHT, Coumarin, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Amyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C199293/1)

Check Elnett Coloured Hair Hairspray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elnett Coloured Hair Hairspray is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Can