Is EL'ONE, DARK CHOCOLATE, APRICOTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shelloc-e904
- natural apricot flavor
shelloc-e904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FALVOR], DRIED APRICOT [SUGAR, NATURAL APRICOT FLAVOR], SUGAR, STABILIZER (GUM ARABIC-E414, SHELLOC-E904). COCOA SOLID CONTENT IS AT LEAST 53% IN DARK CHOCOLATE.
Check EL'ONE, DARK CHOCOLATE, APRICOTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL'ONE, DARK CHOCOLATE, APRICOTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


