Is EL'ONE, GOURMET TURKISH DELIGHT, POMEGRANATE & PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- powdered coconut
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PISTACHIO, CORN STARCH, NATURE IDENTICAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID - E330), NATURAL COLORANT (BEETROOT EXTRACT - E162), VANILLIN, POWDERED COCONUT (AS COATING MATERIAL)
Check EL'ONE, GOURMET TURKISH DELIGHT, POMEGRANATE & PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL'ONE, GOURMET TURKISH DELIGHT, POMEGRANATE & PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Cinnabon Classic Cinamon Roll - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


