Is EL'ONE, PEANUTS IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE - 53% COCOA CACAO Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PEANUT, SUGAR, STABILIZER (GUM ARABIC-E414, SHELLAC-E904).

Check EL'ONE, PEANUTS IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE - 53% COCOA CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go