Is EL'ONE, PEANUTS IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE - 53% COCOA CACAO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • shellac-e904

shellac-e904

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PEANUT, SUGAR, STABILIZER (GUM ARABIC-E414, SHELLAC-E904).

Check EL'ONE, PEANUTS IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE - 53% COCOA CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go