Is Elore Enterprises Quijote Chorizo Sarta, 8 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- oleoresin paprika and natural pork casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin paprika and natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Water, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Oleoresin Paprika And Natural Pork Casing
Check Elore Enterprises Quijote Chorizo Sarta, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elore Enterprises Quijote Chorizo Sarta, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elore Enterprises Quijote Chorizo Sarta, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingSandwich


