Is Elossa Hard Kombucha Ginger Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic black tea, kombucha culture, organic ginger juice, organic erythritol, hibiscus flowers, organic blackberry puree, organic cranberry juice, natural flavors, organic reb-a (stevia leaf extract), tangerine essential oil.
Check Elossa Hard Kombucha Ginger Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elossa Hard Kombucha Ginger Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


