Is ELSA'S, STRAWBERRY FILLED BUTTER COOKIES Egg Free?

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FILLED BUTTER COOKIES: STRAWBERRY FILLING (38%) [SUGAR, APPLES, WATER, STRAWBERRY (1%), ARONIA FRUIT, THICKENERS (PECTINS, GLYCEROL), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATES), GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (HYDROXY PROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, FIRMING AGENT (CALCIUM CITRATES)], WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAIN GLUTEN), SUGAR, BUTTER, MARGARINE [CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL: (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), WATER, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), EMULSIFIER: (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS)].
Check ELSA'S, STRAWBERRY FILLED BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELSA'S, STRAWBERRY FILLED BUTTER COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


