Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Else Toddler Original Plant-Based Complete Nutrition Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Butter, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin. Less Than 2%: Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Potassium Chloride, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E Acetate, Phylloquinone (k1), Thiamine Mononitrate (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (b6), Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (b12), Sodium Ascorbate (c), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Organic Cane Sugar, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Iodide. Contains Almonds.

Check Else Toddler Original Plant-Based Complete Nutrition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking
Vegan? Else Toddler Original Plant-Based Complete Nutrition | Spoonful