Is Elsinore Black Lumpfish Caviar 100g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • lumpfish roe

lumpfish roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lumpfish Roe (Cyclopterus Lumpus), Fish, Salt, Water, Colours (E151, E110), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children

Check Elsinore Black Lumpfish Caviar 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elsinore Black Lumpfish Caviar 100g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Seafood · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking