Is Elsinore Black Lumpfish Caviar 50g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • lumpfish roe cyclopterus lumpus

lumpfish roe cyclopterus lumpus

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lumpfish Roe Cyclopterus Lumpus (Fish), Water, Salt, Colours (E150d, E151), E211, E202), Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion Powder

Check Elsinore Black Lumpfish Caviar 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elsinore Black Lumpfish Caviar 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Seafood · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSandwich