Is Elton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Irish Filtered Water, Botanica Extracts (Raspberry Leaf, Green Tea, Milk Thistle, Burdock Root, Turmeric, Ginger), Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Zinc Citrate, Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate)
Check Elton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


