Is L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycol Distearate, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Hyaluronate, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Argilla / Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Salicylic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Montmorillonite, Propylene Glycol, Kaolin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Carbomer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Octyldodecanol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, (F.I.L C222769/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy