Is Emart Pk Korean Bbq Style Beef Bulgogi Thinly Sliced Marinated Beef and Binder Product in Sweet and Savory Sauce, Korean Bbq Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, ONION, PEAR PUREE [PEARS, ASCORBIC ACID], APPLE PUREE [APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID], PINEAPPLE JUICE [PINEAPPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A], GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, COM STARCH, BLACK PEPPER
Check Emart Pk Korean Bbq Style Beef Bulgogi Thinly Sliced Marinated Beef and Binder Product in Sweet and Savory Sauce, Korean Bbq Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emart Pk Korean Bbq Style Beef Bulgogi Thinly Sliced Marinated Beef and Binder Product in Sweet and Savory Sauce, Korean Bbq Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


