Is Emballé par IGA Chocolaty Macaroons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural vanilla flavour
- dextrose
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Toasted Coconut (coconut Sugars [sugar, Dextrose], Corn Starch, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Emballé par IGA Chocolaty Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emballé par IGA Chocolaty Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons
Par Excellence Yellow Rice Authentic Spanish Style Saffron Rice
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Benton's Coconut Macaroons Chocolatey
About this product
Cookie · Piece


