Is Embasa Chipotle Peppers, in Adobo Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree, Vegetable Oil (Corn Or Safflower), Wheat Flour, Salt, Vinegar, Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color And Spices
Check Embasa Chipotle Peppers, in Adobo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Embasa Chipotle Peppers, in Adobo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Confused
I am confused because this product is on the app twice. Once it says no gluten, and this one says it has gluten?
Similar Products
Where to buy
Embasa Chipotle Peppers, in Adobo Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Piece


