Is Embasa Jalapenos Sliced in Escabeche Can - 12 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Carrots, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Corn or Safflower), Calcium Chloride and Spices.

Check Embasa Jalapenos Sliced in Escabeche Can - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Embasa Jalapenos Sliced in Escabeche Can - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDippingSnacking