Is Embasa Salsa Medium Verde Can - 7 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo, Chiles, Onions, Cilantro, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Garlic Powder And Citric Acid
Check Embasa Salsa Medium Verde Can - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Embasa Salsa Medium Verde Can - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Embasa Salsa Medium Verde Can - 7 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


