Is Embasa Salsa Mexicana Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride [firming], citric acid [to acidify]), water, onions, jalapeño peppers, tomato paste, contains 2% or less of sea salt, citric acid (to acidify), dehydrated garlic, cilantro, sodium benzoate (preservative), xanthan gum.

Check Embasa Salsa Mexicana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Embasa Salsa Mexicana | Spoonful