Is Embasa Salsa Mexicana Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride [firming], citric acid [to acidify]), water, onions, jalapeño peppers, tomato paste, contains 2% or less of sea salt, citric acid (to acidify), dehydrated garlic, cilantro, sodium benzoate (preservative), xanthan gum.
Check Embasa Salsa Mexicana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Embasa Salsa Mexicana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


