Is Embe Organic Coconut Milk Powder Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA.
Check Embe Organic Coconut Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Embe Organic Coconut Milk Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Embe Organic Coconut Milk Powder is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepBaking


