Is Ember Lea & Perrins Beef Biltong 40g Soy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Lea & Perrins Flavour Seasoning (5%) (Spices, Acid: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Honey Powder, Tamarind Juice Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Molasses Extract Powder, Spice Extract), Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Nitrite), 207g of Beef used for every 100g of Biltong
Check Ember Lea & Perrins Beef Biltong 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ember Lea & Perrins Beef Biltong 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


