Is Ember Organic Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, mildly sweet with subtle tropical notes and a creamy, silky mouthfeel; often described as smooth with occasional separation in storage. Reviewers commonly use it for coffee, smoothies, soups, curries, and baking, noting convenience and versatile performance across hot and cold recipes without overpowering other flavors, and texture holds up.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Water. Contains Coconut.

Check Ember Organic Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ember Organic Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
MildNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupStir Fry