Is Ember Snacks Biltong Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
220g of Beef used for every 100g of Biltong, Salt, Coriander, Distilled Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Pepper, Nutmeg, Ground Cloves, Chilli, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Ember Snacks Biltong Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ember Snacks Biltong Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ember Snacks Biltong Original is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking


