Is Emborg Cheese Slices Havarti Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic Culture, Microbial Rennet, Preservative (E251)
Check Emborg Cheese Slices Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emborg Cheese Slices Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emborg Cheese Slices Havarti is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


