Is Emborg Cheese Snack Strip Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar 78% (pasteurized cow's milk, salt, lactic culture, rennet), water, emulsifying salts (E331 (iii)Trisodium citrate, E341 (iii) Tricalcium phosphate), milk protein, butter, whey powder, natural flavour, preservative (E200 Sorbic acid)

Check Emborg Cheese Snack Strip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch