Is Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified potato starch, Modified cornstarch, Modified cassava starch, Coconut oils, salt, Talcium citrate, Vegan natural flavours, Citric acid, Sorbic acid, Carotene, Paprika extracts, Vitamin B12.

Check Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers

ValuemartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella | Spoonful