Is Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oils

coconut oils

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified potato starch, Modified cornstarch, Modified cassava starch, Coconut oils, salt, Talcium citrate, Vegan natural flavours, Citric acid, Sorbic acid, Carotene, Paprika extracts, Vitamin B12.

Check Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers

ValuemartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Emborg Plant-based Style Mozzarella | Spoonful