Is Emborg Spreadable Salted Butter 225g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter, Vegetable Fats (Rapeseed Oil, Rspo Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Water, Lactic Culture, Salt
Check Emborg Spreadable Salted Butter 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emborg Spreadable Salted Butter 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emborg Spreadable Salted Butter 225g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping


