Is Emelia's The Saucy Australian Magic Salad Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A zesty, smooth dressing with a pourable, slightly creamy texture that coats salads evenly and doubles as a dip or marinade; shoppers report a bright, balanced flavor, versatile use on greens, grains, and sandwiches, and consistent bottle pourability noted in multiple grocery and online reviews across several retailers and platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola & olive oil, white wine vinegar, sugar, garlic, salt, spices, chilli.

Check Emelia's The Saucy Australian Magic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Emelia's The Saucy Australian Magic Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Emelia's The Saucy Australian Magic Salad Dressing | Spoonful