Is Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Natural Almonds & Walnuts 7Pack Box 3.92oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecan
  • walnut oils
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • walnuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Natural Almonds Walnuts 7pack box 392oz is a convenient snack option for those looking for a healthy and satisfying choice. The box contains seven individual packs of high-quality walnuts and almonds, providing a satisfying crunch and a good source of protein. What sets this product apart is its commitment to quality, as it does not contain GMOs, artificial preservatives, or flavors. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, its natural ingredients and portion-controlled packs make it an appealing choice for those seeking a nutritious snack on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Walnuts, Vegetable and Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower, and/or Walnut Oils).

Check Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Natural Almonds & Walnuts 7Pack Box 3.92oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Natural Almonds & Walnuts 7Pack Box 3.92oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad