Is Emerald 100 Calorie Snack Packs Cashews, Almonds & Dried Cranberries Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (cashews, Avocado Oil, Sea Salt), Almonds (almonds, Avocado Oil), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Almonds and Cashews.

Check Emerald 100 Calorie Snack Packs Cashews, Almonds & Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Package, Single-Serve

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go