Is Emerald Almonds Honey Glazed - 5.5 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, glazed almonds in a 5.5-ounce pouch deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a slightly sticky exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, salad or yogurt topping, and party nibble. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch and sweetness, with occasional comments about uneven coating or overly sweet batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, sugar, tapioca syrup, organic honey powder, salt, vegetable and nut oil blend (almond, brazil nut, canola, cashew, peanut, pecan, safflower, sunflower, and/or walnut oils), soy lecithin, rosemary extract

Check Emerald Almonds Honey Glazed - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald Almonds Honey Glazed - 5.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping