Is Emerald Almonds - Natural Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • almonds

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower And/Or Walnut Oils).

Check Emerald Almonds - Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald Almonds - Natural is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad