This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Emerald Hot Honey Cashews Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Sugar, Seasoning (dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Parsley Extractives Of Turmeric (color), Extractives Of Paprika (color), Honey, Avocado Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews.

Check Emerald Hot Honey Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad
Pescatarian? Emerald Hot Honey Cashews | Spoonful